Home 0P3N Blog 2018 Valid CheckPoint CCSA R80 156-215.80 Pdf Guide
Ready to Start Your Career?
Create Free Account
authors profile image
January 1, 2016

2018 Valid CheckPoint CCSA R80 156-215.80 Pdf Guide

January 1, 2016
authors profile image
January 1, 2016
Passcert provides the best and most up-to-date Check Point CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide for your preparation. Our Check Point CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide have been tested and prepared by well known IT experts and professionals around the World; many of our user's have made great scores. Our Check Point CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide are specially prepared that you can easily identify and remember the Q&As on the exam day.Get the best 156-215.80 exam training today,you will be confident after trying our products. **[Download CheckPoint CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide - 100% valid to pass](https://bit.ly/CCSA-R80-156-215-80-pdf)**Which of the following is NOT an integral part of VPN communication within a network? A. VPN key B. VPN community C. VPN trust entities D. VPN domain Answer: A Which of the following is NOT a SecureXL traffic flow? A. Medium Path B. Accelerated Path C. Fast Path D. Slow Path Answer: C Which of the following Automatically Generated Rules NAT rules have the lowest implementation priority? A. Machine Hide NAT B. Address Range Hide NAT C. Network Hide NAT D. Machine Static NAT Answer: B,C Fill in the blanks: VPN gateways authenticate using \_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_ and \_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_ . A. Passwords; tokens B. Certificates; pre-shared secrets C. Certificates; passwords D. Tokens; pre-shared secrets Answer: B In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of: A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation. B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users. C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins D. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address. Answer: D Fill in the blank: The \_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_ is used to obtain identification and security information about network users. A. User Directory B. User server C. UserCheck D. User index Answer: A Which Check Point feature enables application scanning and the detection? A. Application Dictionary B. AppWiki C. Application Library D. CPApp Answer: B DLP and Geo Policy are examples of what type of Policy? A. Standard Policies B. Shared Policies C. Inspection Policies D. Unified Policies Answer: B Passcert provides the best and most up-to-date Check Point CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide for your preparation. Our Check Point CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide have been tested and prepared by well known IT experts and professionals around the World; many of our user's have made great scores. Our Check Point CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide are specially prepared that you can easily identify and remember the Q&As on the exam day.Get the best 156-215.80 exam training today,you will be confident after trying our products. **[Download CheckPoint CCSA R80 156-215.80 study guide - 100% valid to pass](http://bit.ly/CCSA-R80-156-215-80-pdf)**Which of the following is NOT an integral part of VPN communication within a network? A. VPN key B. VPN community C. VPN trust entities D. VPN domain Answer: A Which of the following is NOT a SecureXL traffic flow? A. Medium Path B. Accelerated Path C. Fast Path D. Slow Path Answer: C Which of the following Automatically Generated Rules NAT rules have the lowest implementation priority? A. Machine Hide NAT B. Address Range Hide NAT C. Network Hide NAT D. Machine Static NAT Answer: B,C Fill in the blanks: VPN gateways authenticate using \_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_ and \_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_ . A. Passwords; tokens B. Certificates; pre-shared secrets C. Certificates; passwords D. Tokens; pre-shared secrets Answer: B In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of: A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation. B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users. C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins D. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address. Answer: D Fill in the blank: The \_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_\_ is used to obtain identification and security information about network users. A. User Directory B. User server C. UserCheck D. User index Answer: A Which Check Point feature enables application scanning and the detection? A. Application Dictionary B. AppWiki C. Application Library D. CPApp Answer: B DLP and Geo Policy are examples of what type of Policy? A. Standard Policies B. Shared Policies C. Inspection Policies D. Unified Policies Answer: B
Schedule Demo

Build your Cybersecurity or IT Career

Accelerate in your role, earn new certifications, and develop cutting-edge skills using the fastest growing catalog in the industry