[Full Version] 2018 New CHFI 312-49v9 PDF Dumps 100% ValidCourses

Begin Learning Cyber Security for FREE Now!

FREE REGISTRATION
Already a Member Login Here

Home Forums Courses [Full Version] 2018 New CHFI 312-49v9 PDF Dumps 100% Valid

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  alinasanjy 6 days, 15 hours ago.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #156547

    alinasanjy
    Participant

    2018-8-9 EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-49v9 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 76
    Cyber-crime is defined as any Illegal act involving a gun, ammunition, or its applications.

    A. True
    B. False

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 77
    Syslog is a client/server protocol standard for forwarding log messages across an IP network. Syslog uses ___________to transfer log messages in a clear text format.

    A. TCP
    B. FTP
    C. SMTP
    D. POP

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 78
    How do you define Technical Steganography?

    A. Steganography that uses physical or chemical means to hide the existence of a message
    B. Steganography that utilizes written natural language to hide the message in the carrier in some non-obvious ways
    C. Steganography that utilizes written JAVA language to hide the message in the carrier in some non-obvious ways
    D. Steganography that utilizes visual symbols or signs to hide secret messages

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 79
    Digital evidence is not fragile in nature.

    A. True
    B. False

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 80
    Depending upon the Jurisdictional areas, different laws apply to different incidents. Which of the following law is related to fraud and related activity in connection with computers?

    A. 18 USC 7029
    B. 18 USC 7030
    C. 18 USC 7361
    D. 18 USC 7371

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 81
    If the partition size Is 4 GB, each cluster will be 32 K. Even If a file needs only 10 K, the entire 32 K will be allocated, resulting In 22 K of___________.

    A. Slack space
    B. Deleted space
    C. Cluster space
    D. Sector space

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 82
    Deposition enables opposing counsel to preview an expert witness’s testimony at trial. Which of the following deposition is not a standard practice?

    A. Both attorneys are present
    B. Only one attorneys is present
    C. No jury or judge
    D. Opposing counsel asks questions

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 83
    Which of the following statements does not support the case assessment?

    A. Review the case investigator’s request for service
    B. Identify the legal authority for the forensic examination request
    C. Do not document the chain of custody
    D. Discuss whether other forensic processes need to be performed on the evidence

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 84
    Windows Security Event Log contains records of login/logout activity or other security- related events specified by the system’s audit policy. What does event ID 531 in Windows Security Event Log indicates?

    A. A user successfully logged on to a computer
    B. The logon attempt was made with an unknown user name or a known user name with a bad password
    C. An attempt was made to log on with the user account outside of the allowed time
    D. A logon attempt was made using a disabled account

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 85
    Task list command displays a list of applications and services with their Process ID (PID) for all tasks running on either a local or a remote computer. Which of the following task list commands provides information about the listed processes, including the image name, PID, name, and number of the session for the process?

    A. tasklist/s
    B. tasklist/u
    C. tasklist/p
    D. tasklist/V

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 87
    A mobile operating system is the operating system that operates a mobile device like a mobile phone, smartphone, PDA, etc. It determines the functions and features available on mobile devices such as keyboards, applications, email, text messaging, etc. Which of the following mobile operating systems is free and open source?

    A. Web OS
    B. Android
    C. Apple IOS
    D. Symbian OS

    Answer: B

    1.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 490Q&As Download:

    https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/312-49.html

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Our Revolution

We believe Cyber Security training should be free, for everyone, FOREVER. Everyone, everywhere, deserves the OPPORTUNITY to learn, begin and grow a career in this fascinating field. Therefore, Cybrary is a free community where people, companies and training come together to give everyone the ability to collaborate in an open source way that is revolutionizing the cyber security educational experience.

Cybrary On The Go

Get the Cybrary app for Android for online and offline viewing of our lessons.

Get it on Google Play
 

Support Cybrary

Donate Here to Get This Month's Donor Badge

 
Skip to toolbar

We recommend always using caution when following any link

Are you sure you want to continue?

Continue
Cancel