156-215.80 CheckPoint Exam Questions – Real 156-215.80 Exam Questions Updated (2Web Application Penetration Testing

Begin Learning Cyber Security for FREE Now!

FREE REGISTRATION
Already a Member Login Here

Home Forums Courses Web Application Penetration Testing 156-215.80 CheckPoint Exam Questions – Real 156-215.80 Exam Questions Updated (2

This topic contains 3 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by  xanderluis 1 month, 1 week ago.

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #119150

    marcy0
    Participant

    If you want to get instant success in the CheckPoint 156-215.80 Exam. I highly recommend Certs4sale actual 156-215.80 Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 exam preparation material. That is relevant to CheckPoint actual 156-215.80 exam. After using Certs4sale actual CheckPoint 156-215.80 exam questions and answers you will accept that it take you a step closer to the success. They have 100% money-back guarantee. Their payment refund procedure is very simple. Just require enrollment slip of CheckPoint 156-215.80 Exam, score report and the order number of product. Don’t worry you can pass your CheckPoint 156-215.80 exam in first try. Also visit the link below and get updated CheckPoint 156-215.80 exam questions: https://www.certs4sale.com/CheckPoint/156-215.80-pdf-exam-dumps

    #125980

    jimmykong
    Participant

    2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 394
    Which tool provides a list of trusted files to the administrator so they can specify to the Threat Prevention blade that these files do not need to be scanned or analyzed?

    A. ThreatWiki
    B. Whitelist Files
    C. AppWiki
    D. IPS Protections

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 395
    Which of the following is an authentication method used for Identity Awareness?

    A. SSL
    B. Captive Portal
    C. PKI
    D. RSA

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 396
    The SIC Status “Unknown” means

    A. There is connection between the gateway and Security Management Server but it is not trusted.
    B. The secure communication is established.
    C. There is no connection between the gateway and Security Management Server.
    D. The Security Management Server can contact the gateway, but cannot establish SIC.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 397
    What is a reason for manual creation of a NAT rule?

    A. In R80 all Network Address Translation is done automatically and there is no need for manually defined NAT-rules.
    B. Network Address Translation of RFC1918-compliant networks is needed to access the Internet.
    C. Network Address Translation is desired for some services, but not for others.
    D. The public IP-address is different from the gateway’s external IP

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 398
    Which of the following commands is used to verify license installation?

    A. Cplic verify license
    B. Cplic print
    C. Cplic show
    D. Cplic license

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 399
    To enforce the Security Policy correctly, a Security Gateway requires:

    A. a routing table
    B. awareness of the network topology
    C. a Demilitarized Zone
    D. a Security Policy install

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 400
    Which configuration element determines which traffic should be encrypted into a VPN tunnel vs. sent in the clear?

    A. The firewall topologies
    B. NAT Rules
    C. The Rule Base
    D. The VPN Domains

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 401
    You have discovered activity in your network. What is the BEST immediate action to take?

    A. Create a policy rule to block the traffic.
    B. Create a suspicious action rule to block that traffic.
    C. Wait until traffic has been identified before making any changes.
    D. Contact ISP to block the traffic.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 402
    Tom has connected to the R80 Management Server remotely using SmartConsole and is in the process of making some Rule Base changes, when he suddenly loses connectivity. Connectivity is restored shortly afterward. What will happen to the changes already made:

    A. Tom’s changes will have been stored on the Management when he reconnects and he will not lose any of this work.
    B. Tom will have to reboot his SmartConsole computer, and access the Management cache store on that computer, which is only accessible after a reboot.
    C. Tom’s changes will be lost since he lost connectivity and he will have to start again.
    D. Tom will have to reboot his SmartConsole computer, clear the cache and restore changes.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 403
    Which GUI tool can be used to view and apply Check Point licenses?

    A. cpconfig
    B. Management Command Line
    C. SmartConsole
    D. SmartUpdate

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 404
    How would you determine the software version from the CLI?

    A. fw ver
    B. fw stat
    C. fw monitor
    D. cpinfo

    Answer: A

    1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
    https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

    2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
    https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

    #125982

    jimmykong
    Participant

    More Braindumo2go New 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 405
    In R80 Management, apart from using SmartConsole, objects or rules can also be modified using:

    A. 3rd Party integration of CLI and API for Gateways prior to R80.
    B. A complete CLI and API interface using SSH and custom CPCode integration.
    C. 3rd Party integration of CLI and API for Management prior to R80.
    D. A complete CLI and API interface for Management with 3rd Party integration.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 406
    When connected to the Check Point R80 Management Server using the SmartConsole the first administrator to connect has a lock on:

    A. Only the objects being modified in the Management Database and other administrators can connect to make changes using a special session as long as they all connect from the same LAN network.
    B. The entire Management Database and other administrators can connect to make changes only if the first administrator switches to Read-only.
    C. The entire Management Database and all sessions and other administrators can connect only as Read-only.
    D. Only the objects being modified in his session of the Management Database and other administrators can connect to make changes using different sessions.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 407
    Which is NOT an encryption algorithm that can be used in an IPSEC Security Association (Phase 2)?

    A. AES-GCM-256
    B. AES-CBC-256
    C. AES-GCM-128

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 408
    Fill in the blank: To create policy for traffic to or from a particular location, use the _____________.

    A. DLP shared policy
    B. Geo policy shared policy
    C. Mobile Access software blade
    D. HTTPS inspection

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 409
    After trust has been established between the Check Point components, what is TRUE about name and IP- address changes?

    A. Security Gateway IP-address cannot be changed without re-establishing the trust
    B. The Security Gateway name cannot be changed in command line without re-establishing trust
    C. The Security Management Server name cannot be changed in SmartConsole without re-establishing trust
    D. The Security Management Server IP-address cannot be changed without re-establishing the trust

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 410
    Which two Identity Awareness commands are used to support identity sharing?

    A. Policy Decision Point (PDP) and Policy Enforcement Point (PEP)
    B. Policy Enforcement Point (PEP) and Policy Manipulation Point (PMP)
    C. Policy Manipulation Point (PMP) and Policy Activation Point (PAP)
    D. Policy Activation Point (PAP) and Policy Decision Point (PDP)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 411
    True or False: In R80, more than one administrator can login to the Security Management Server with write permission at the same time.

    A. False, this feature has to be enabled in the Global Properties.
    B. True, every administrator works in a session that is independent of the other administrators.
    C. True, every administrator works on a different database that is independent of the other administrators.
    D. False, only one administrator can login with write permission.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 412
    Which one of the following is TRUE?

    A. Ordered policy is a sub-policy within another policy
    B. One policy can be either inline or ordered, but not both
    C. Inline layer can be defined as a rule action
    D. Pre-R80 Gateways do not support ordered layers

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 413
    Which deployment adds a Security Gateway to an existing environment without changing IP routing?

    A. Distributed
    B. Bridge Mode
    C. Remote
    D. Standalone

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 414
    Fill in the blank: An identity server uses a ___________ for user authentication.

    A. Shared secret
    B. Certificate
    C. One-time password
    D. Token

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 415
    You can see the following graphic:

    What is presented on it?

    A. Properties of personal .p12 certificate file issued for user John.
    B. Shared secret properties of John’s password.
    C. VPN certificate properties of the John’s gateway.
    D. Expired .p12 certificate properties for user John.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 416
    When configuring LDAP User Directory integration, Changes applied to a User Directory template are:

    A. Reflected immediately for all users who are using template.
    B. Not reflected for any users unless the local user template is changed.
    C. Reflected for all users who are using that template and if the local user template is changed as well.
    D. Not reflected for any users who are using that template.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 417
    Choose what BEST describes the reason why querying logs now is very fast.

    A. New Smart-1 appliances double the physical memory install
    B. Indexing Engine indexes logs for faster search results
    C. SmartConsole now queries results directly from the Security Gateway
    D. The amount of logs been store is less than the usual in older versions

    Answer: B

    1.2018 New 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:
    https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

    2.2018 New 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
    https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

    • This reply was modified 1 month, 1 week ago by  jimmykong.
    #126318

    xanderluis
    Participant

    I have recently passed CheckPoint 156-215.80. I was very worried about CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.80 Exam Questions because it was very difficult to prepare exam with full time job and I search multiple guideline and short courses to help out passing the CheckPoint 156-215.80 Exam. I have spent hug money for prepare the exam and take help from paid instructor but I will not find valid and valuable helping material. A friend of mine recommend using the CheckPoint 156-215.80 dumps pdf provide by braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these CheckPoint 156-215.80 braindumpspdf    approximately 89% exam questions comes from CheckPoint 156-215.80 dumps pdf file. I must suggest you valid CheckPoint 156-215.80 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/156-215.80.html

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Our Revolution

We believe Cyber Security training should be free, for everyone, FOREVER. Everyone, everywhere, deserves the OPPORTUNITY to learn, begin and grow a career in this fascinating field. Therefore, Cybrary is a free community where people, companies and training come together to give everyone the ability to collaborate in an open source way that is revolutionizing the cyber security educational experience.

Cybrary On The Go

Get the Cybrary app for Android for online and offline viewing of our lessons.

Get it on Google Play
 

Support Cybrary

Donate Here to Get This Month's Donor Badge

 
Skip to toolbar

We recommend always using caution when following any link

Are you sure you want to continue?

Continue
Cancel